(1) COUNT OF 2702 A2 AGGRAVATED ASSAULT ATTEMPTS TO CAUSE OR CAUSES SBI TO DESIGNATED INDIVIDUALS
(1) COUNT OF 3503 B1 I DEFIANT TRESPASSING ACTUAL COMMUNICATION TO
(1) COUNT OF 5104 RESIST ARREST/OTHER LAW ENFORCE
Age
49
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
110 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On August 10, 2026, Lower Moreland Police responded to a trespassing call at a business located on the 300 block of Red Lion Road.
Officers determined that Dawn Duboski was violating the rules of the establishment.
Duboski was taken into custody.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
300 BLOCK OF RED LION RD
Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006
Arrest Date
Aug 10, 2026
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
2026-11849
Arraignment Date
Aug 10, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Montgomery County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Moreland Township Police Department.