(1) COUNT OF 780-113 A30 MANUFACTURE DELIVERY OR POSSESSION WITH INTENT TO MANUFACTURE OF DELIVER
(1) COUNT OF 780-113 A16 INTENTIONAL POSSESSION OF CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE BY
(1) COUNT OF 780-113 A32 USE / POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
31
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
270 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On February 14, 2026, officers conducted a traffic stop on a black Ford Fusion and identified Jihad Dandridge as the sole occupant of the vehicle.
Further investigation found drugs and various drug-related paraphernalia within the vehicle.
The operator, Jihad Dandridge, is being charged with this incident.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2600 BLOCK OF PHILMONT AVE
Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006
Arrest Date
Feb 14, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2026-02342
Arraignment Date
Mar 23, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Montgomery County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Moreland Township Police Department.