(1) COUNT OF 2701 A1 SIMPLE ASSAULT
(1) COUNT OF 2709 A1 HARASSMENT SUBJECT OTHER TO PHYSICAL CONTACT
Age
44
Race
Chinese
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Black
On Saturday, March 7th, 2026, officers responded to a domestic disturbance.
Upon arrival, officers met with a male and female. Based on the investigation, Jin DAI was taken into custody and will face charges related to the incident.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Huntingdon Valley, PA
Arrest Date
Mar 7, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
2026-03445