(1) COUNT OF 780-113 A16 INT POSS CONTR SUBST BY PER NOT REG
(1) COUNT OF 3304 A5 CRIMINAL MISCHIEF-DAMAGE PROPERTY
(1) COUNT OF 3503 B1 I DEFIANT TRESPASSING ACTUAL COMMUNICATION TO
(1) COUNT OF 5503 A4 DISORDERLY CONDUCT
(1) COUNT OF 5505 PUBLIC DRUNKENNESS AND SIMILAR MISCONDUCT
Age
45
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On Tuesday, March 31st, 2026, police responded to a disturbance in the parking lot of a business along Philmont Avenue. Upon arrival, officers made contact with Sean Cipressi.
Further investigation revealed that Cipressi was in possession of drugs and had shattered a glass window on the property.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
3000 BLOCK OF PHILMONT AVE
Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006
Arrest Date
Mar 31, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2026-04968
CRIMEWATCH - Montgomery County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Moreland Township Police Department.