(1) COUNT OF 780-113 A30 MANUF/DEL/POSS/W INT MANUF OR DEL
(1) COUNT OF 7122 3 POSS/SALE/USE DISPLAY DOCUMENTS
(1) COUNT OF 780-113 A16 INT POSS CONTR SUBST BY PER NOT REG
(1) COUNT OF 780-113 A32 USE / POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
(1) COUNT OF 3808 A1 ILL OPERATE VEHICLE W/OUT IGNITION INTERLOCK
(1) COUNT OF 1543 A DRIV WHILE OPER PRIV SUSP OR REVOKED
Age
25
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Black
The Lower Moreland Township Police Department arrested CALIXTO AGUILAR, KEVIN JOSE on Wednesday February 18th, 2026 after he turned himself into police.
On January 27, 2026, a traffic stop was conducted on a black Ford F-150 on Pine Road.
The operator, Kevin Jose Calixto Aguilar, was identified and found to have an Ignition Interlock restricted license, which was also suspended and recalled due to violations.
Further investigation yielded multiple items of drugs, packaging materials, and paraphernalia. The vehicle was also displaying fraudulent Pennsylvania State Inspection and Emissions stickers.
Calixto Aguilar was taken into custody.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2800 BLOCK OF RED LION RD
Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006
Arrest Date
Feb 18, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2026-01323
Arraignment Date
Feb 18, 2026