(1) COUNT OF 3925 A RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY
(1) COUNT OF 3928 A UNAUTH USE MOTOR OTHER VEHICLES
Age
37
Race
Asian Indian
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On Thursday, April 30th, 2026, a stolen vehicle was recovered in the 2500 block of Philmont Avenue. The driver, ISMOILJON ALIEV, was identified and taken into custody without incident.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2500 BLOCK OF PHILMONT AVE
Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006
Arrest Date
Apr 30, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
2026-06642
Arraignment Date
Apr 30, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Montgomery County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Moreland Township Police Department.