PERSON NOT TO POSSESS A FIREARM
Age
32
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Steven Marti, 32, was charged with Possession of a Firearm Prohibited (Felon in Possession of a Firearm) following an incident at a Horsham Township hotel where he was residing.
Marti, a convicted felon and person prohibited from possessing firearms, allegedly used a 9mm handgun to confront unarmed individuals on the hotel property. Officers responded and subsequently took Marti into custody without incident.
Following his arrest, Marti was arraigned before a judge and is awaiting a preliminary hearing.
Location
250 Business Center Drive
Horsham, PA 19044
Arrest Date
Jun 2, 2026
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Disposition
Unable to Post
Arraignment Date
Jun 2, 2026
Judge
Juanita Price
Bail
10000
CRIMEWATCH - Montgomery County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Horsham Township Police Department.