HOME IMPROVEMENT FRAUD; THEFT BY DECEPTION; DECEPTIVE BUSINESS PRACTICES
CRIMINAL CONSPIRACY
& RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY
Age
44
Race
American Indian
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
270 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
The Hatfield Police Department holds an active arrest warrant for Bobby Stevens charging him with Theft by Deception, Deceptive Business Practices, Home Improvement Contractor Fraud, Receiving Stolen Property, and Conspiracy. Anyone with information concerning Bobby Stevens or his current whereabouts is asked to contact the Hatfield Township Police Department at 215-855-0903 or click the "Submit a Tip" button.
CRIMINAL CHARGES, AND ANY DISCUSSION THEREOF, ARE MERELY ALLEGATIONS AND ALL DEFENDANTS ARE PRESUMED INNOCENT UNTIL AND UNLESS PROVEN GUILTY.
Location
500 block of Carpenter Lane
Hatfield, PA 19440
Date Issued
Nov 1, 2018
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-38118-CR-0000515-2018
Reference ID
Bobby Stevens Arrest Warrant
Issuing Authority
Magisterial District Judge Andrea Duffy
Holding Department
Hatfield Police Department