On 9/21/25 at approximately 2:00pm, the pictured bicycle was stolen from the parking lot of Dollar General, 317 South York Road. Other than its distinctive coloring, the bicycle has "TRUMP FLYER" written on the frame. If seen, please immediately contact Hatboro Police at 215-675-2832.
Location
317 South York Road
Hatboro, PA 19040
Incident Date
Sep 21, 2025 @ 2:00 PM
Incident Type
Theft

CRIMEWATCH - Montgomery County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hatboro Police Department.