The Hatboro Police Department is seeking the public's assistance in identifying the pictured juvenile male in connection with a retail theft that occurred at the WaWa, located at 412 S. York Road, on July 5, 2026, at approximately 1:54 p.m.
If you recognize this individual, please contact the Hatboro Police Department at 215-675-2832. You may also submit information anonymously by using the "Submit a Tip" feature on the Hatboro Police Department's CrimeWatch website.
Any assistance from the public is greatly appreciated.
Report # 2026-05437
Location
412 S. York Rd
Hatboro, PA 19040
Incident Date
Jul 5, 2026 @ 1:54 PM
Incident Type
Shoplifting

CRIMEWATCH - Montgomery County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hatboro Police Department.