Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • About HPD
  • Personnel
  • Accreditation
  • K9 Unit
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incidents
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • News Posts
Forms
  • Alarm Registry
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Submit Tip
  • Traffic Complaint
Resources
  • Megan's Law
  • ChildLine
  • Children and Youth
  • Domestic Violence
  • H.A.T. Packs
  • Homelessness
  • Mobile Crisis
  • Project Child Safe
  • Right to Know
  • Victim Services
PoliciesContact UsIN MEMORIAM
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Hatboro PD
  • 120 E Montgomery Ave,, Hatboro, PA 19040
  • Hatboro Police Department on Facebook
  • Hatboro Police Department on X
Chief Mark D. Ruegg
hatboropolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Montgomery County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Hatboro Police Department Homepage
Hatboro Police Department Logo

Hatboro Police Department

Chief Mark D. Ruegg
hatboropolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Home
  • About Us
    • About HPD
    • Personnel
    • Accreditation
    • K9 Unit
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incidents
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • News Posts
  • Forms
    • Alarm Registry
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • Submit Tip
    • Traffic Complaint
  • Resources
    • Megan's Law
    • ChildLine
    • Children and Youth
    • Domestic Violence
    • H.A.T. Packs
    • Homelessness
    • Mobile Crisis
    • Project Child Safe
    • Right to Know
    • Victim Services
  • Policies
  • Contact Us
  • IN MEMORIAM

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Hatboro Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Hatboro Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

pic_1_2025-08183.png
pic_2_2025-08183.png

CRIMINAL MISCHIEF / VANDALISM - ATTEMPT TO IDENTIFY SUSPECTS

Details Map

On December 7, 2025, in the early morning hours, two individuals were involved in an act of vandalism in the unit block of Fulmor Avenue within the Borough. The Hatboro Police Department is seeking the public's assistance with identifying the two individuals captured in the provided images. Anyone with information about this incident is urged to contact the Hatboro Police Department at (215) 675-2832, referencing case number 2025-08183. All tips will be kept confidential and anonymous.

Location

Unit Block Fulmor Avenue
Hatboro, PA 19040

Date

Dec 7, 2025

Incident Type

Vandalism

Reference ID

2025-08183

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Dec 8th, 2025
pic_1_2025-08183.png
pic_2_2025-08183.png
Submit a Tip
Hatboro PD
120 E Montgomery Ave,
Hatboro, PA 19040
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Hatboro PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Hatboro Police Department Badge

To follow the Hatboro Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Hatboro Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play