(1) COUNT 4106(A)(1)(II) ACCESS DEVICE FRAUD (F3)
(1) COUNT 4120(A) IDENTITY THEFT (F3)
Age
32
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Hatboro Police Department is investigating a report of a fraudulently used Home Depot credit card. Following a thorough investigation, suspect Rashuan McCall has been identified.
It has been revealed that McCall was employed as a mail carrier at the time of the crime, which granted him access to the mail. As a result, the Hatboro Police Department is urging residents who may have been expecting a credit or debit card in the mail over the past two months to contact them.
If you live in Hatboro and have not received a credit or debit card that you were expecting, please reach out to the Hatboro Police Department to report the incident. Your cooperation is crucial in helping us combat mail theft and fraudulent activities.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
To report a similar incident, please contact the Hatboro Police Department.
Location
12 N York Rd
Hatboro, PA 19040
Arrest Date
Jul 13, 2026
Incident Type
Fraud
Reference ID
2026-05458
CRIMEWATCH - Montgomery County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hatboro Police Department.