780-113 A16 (M) POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
Age
41
Race
Gender
Female
Hair
Eyes
On May 20, 2026, at approximately 0915 hours, a Hatboro Police Officer was on routine patrol in the area of Horsham Road near Moreboro Road. During this time, the officer encountered two individuals. Following a brief investigation, Jamie Kauffman, was found to be in possession of a controlled substance. As a result, Kauffman was arrested and charged with Possession of A Controlled Substance.
Location
Horsham Rd & Moreboro Rd
Hatboro, PA 19040
Arrest Date
May 20, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2026-04088
Disposition
Unsecured
Arraignment Date
May 20, 2026
Judge
MDJ Leonard
Bail
3000
CRIMEWATCH - Montgomery County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hatboro Police Department.