(1 COUNT) (18) 2707.1 (A) DISCHARGE OF A FIREARM INTO AN OCCUPIED DWELLING
(1 COUNT) (18) 6105 (A) (1) POSSESSION OF A FIREARM PROHIBITED
(1 COUNT) (18) 2705 RECKLESSLY ENDANGERING ANOTHER PERSON
Age
35
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
On August 19th, 2025, the Hatboro Police Department began an investigation after a resident found a bullet had been fired through their residence. During this investigation, officers interviewed numerous individuals, collected physical evidence and had that evidence forensically examined. As a result, a warrant has been issued for the arrest of Colin Eckstrom for the commission of this crime. On 12/16/2025, Eckstrom was taken into custody and transported to the Montgomery County Correctional Facility for his arraignment. He was arraigned later that same day by Magesterial District Judge Juanita Price, where where bail was set at $77.
Location
200 Block of E Moreland Ave
Hatboro, PA 19040
Arrest Date
Dec 16, 2025
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Disposition
Remanded
Arraignment Date
Dec 16, 2025
Judge
MDJ Juanita Price
Bail
77
CRIMEWATCH - Montgomery County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hatboro Police Department.