(1 COUNT) 75 3742 (A) ACCIDENTS INVOLVING DEATH OR PERSONAL INJURY
(1 COUNT) 75 3743 (A) ACCIDENT INVOLVING DAMAGE ATTENDED VEHICLE OR PROPERTY
(1 COUNT) 75 3744 (A) FAILURE TO STOP AND GIVE INFORMATION OR RENDER AID
Age
53
Race
Gender
Female
Hair
Eyes
On 03/30/2026, Hatboro Police Officers were dispatched to the intersection of S York Road and School Road for a vehicle accident involving a struck pedestrian. The officers arrived to find that the striking vehicle left the scene. The vehicle was described as a black SUV with a partial tag of MTX and was being operated by a white female. The investigation uncovered a video that captured the accident where it appears that the striking vehicle is a black Toyota or Toyota Highlander.
The video shows the black SUV strike the juvenile bicyclist right in the middle of the intersection. The black SUV is then seen pulling over to the side of the road for a very brief period of time and then driving away northbound on S York Rd.
The ensuing investigation revealed that Orsolya Bereznai was the operator of the black Toyota. She surrendered on the outstanding arrest warrant on 4/10/2026 and is awaiting arraignment.
Location
S York Rd and School Rd
Hatboro, PA
Arrest Date
Apr 10, 2026
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
2025-02578
CRIMEWATCH - Montgomery County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hatboro Police Department.