The Ambler Borough Police Department received a theft from vehicle report this morning. The resident's vehicle was entered overnight, and items were taken. The Ambler Borough Police Department would like to remind everyone that if you hear or observe anything suspicious, please call the police. If anyone has information on who these thieves, they are asked to contact the Ambler Borough Police Department at 215-643-6444,
Location
Trinity Avenue
Ambler, PA 19002
Incident Date
Mar 28, 2024 @ 1:15 AM
Incident Type
Theft

CRIMEWATCH - Montgomery County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ambler Borough Police Department.