The Ambler Borough Police Department is investigating a theft of a package that occurred on January 6, 2022. The theft occurred on the 100 block of South Chestnut Street. A resident reported that her delivery was stolen off her porch. Please see the attached pictures of the male suspect. If anyone knows the suspect or has information on this case please contact Officer Tyler Conroy, #215-646-1000 Ext 118.
Location
100 block of S. Chestnut St.
Ambler, PA 19002
Incident Date
Jan 6, 2022 @ 2:03 PM
Incident Type
Theft

CRIMEWATCH - Montgomery County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ambler Borough Police Department.