On Sunday September 1, 2024, at approximately 0215 hours, the Ambler Borough Police Department was dispatched to a suspicious person call on the 200 block of N. Main St. Ambler. PA. The caller reported the male was attempting to enter their home. We have attached pictures of the male suspect. If anyone knows the identity of this male, please contact the Ambler Borough Police Department @ 215-643-6444 or email Det. Ian Stanley; istanley@police.ambler.pa.us and/or Sgt. Chad Cassel; ccasssel@police.ambler.pa.us
Location
200 block of N. Main St.
Ambler, PA 19002
Incident Date
Sep 3, 2024 @ 2:23 PM
Incident Type
Burglary

CRIMEWATCH - Montgomery County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ambler Borough Police Department.