Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Calendar
  • Chief's Message
  • Command Staff / Personnel
  • Investigative Division
  • Mission Statement
  • Patrol Division
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Warrants
  • News Posts
Forms
  • Camera Registry Form
  • RTK Request
  • Traffic Complaint Form
  • Vacation Home Check Form
Resources
  • COVID-19 Resources
  • Childline
  • Childrens Crisis Support
  • Laurel House
  • MCES
  • Mission Kids
  • Safe2Say
  • Victim Services
Megan's LawContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Ambler Boro PD
  • 131 Rosemary Avenue, Ambler, PA 19002
  • (215) 643-6444
  • Ambler Borough Police Department on Facebook
Chief of Police Jeff Borkowski
amblerpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Montgomery County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Ambler Borough Police Department Homepage
Ambler Borough Police Department Logo

Ambler Borough Police Department

amblerpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (215) 643-6444
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • Chief's Message
    • Command Staff / Personnel
    • Investigative Division
    • Mission Statement
    • Patrol Division
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Warrants
    • News Posts
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry Form
    • RTK Request
    • Traffic Complaint Form
    • Vacation Home Check Form
  • Resources
    • COVID-19 Resources
    • Childline
    • Childrens Crisis Support
    • Laurel House
    • MCES
    • Mission Kids
    • Safe2Say
    • Victim Services
  • Megan's Law
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Ambler Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Ambler Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

311_lindenwold_pic_1.jpg
311_lindenwold_pic_2.jpg

Attempted Break In

Details Map

On Saturday January 17, 2026, at approximately 0115 hours, three (3) males were observed on camera attempting to break into a property on the 300 block of Lindenwold Ave. If anyone knows the identity of the individuals or might have information about the suspects are asked to contact the Ambler Borough Police Department at #215-643-6444. 

Location

300 Block Lindenwold Ave.
Ambler, PA 19002

Incident Date

Jan 19, 2026 @ 11:51 AM

Created Jan 19, 2026 @ 12:03 PM
311_lindenwold_pic_1.jpg
311_lindenwold_pic_2.jpg
Submit a Tip
Ambler Boro PD
131 Rosemary Avenue
Ambler, PA 19002
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Ambler Boro PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Ambler Borough Police Department Badge

To follow the Ambler Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Ambler Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play