The Ambler Borough Police Department arrested Tyson, Zion Khalil on Tuesday October 8th, 2024.
Warrant Details
- Warrant Type: Criminal
- Date Issued: Monday September 23rd, 2024
- Issuing Authority: District Court 38-1-10
- Holding Department: Ambler Borough Police Department
- Docket Number: MJ-38110-CR-0000120-2024
- Reference ID: 2024-07493
The Ambler Borough Police Department has an active felony arrest warrant for Zion Tyson. Tyson is wanted for Possession with intent to Deliver, Intent to Deliver Drug Paraphernalia, Possession of a Controlled Substance, Possession of Drug Paraphernalia, and vehicle code violations.