On October 7, 2020 at approximately 2130 hours, Officers stopped a vehicle for a traffic violation. The driver was identified as, Ryan Leech, and the passenger was identified as John Marburger. During the investigation, Officers found Marburger to be in possession of controlled substance and drug paraphernalia. A preliminary hearing has been scheduled.
Location
Bethlehem Pike @ Euclid Av. Ambler, PA 19002
Arrest Date
Oct 7, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2020-04940-1
Created Jan 14th, 2021
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the Ambler Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Ambler Borough Police Department.