(18) 4101 (A3) Forgery (3 counts)
(18) 3922 (A)(1) Theft by Deception
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Black
The Ambler Borough Police Department arrested Hanton, Hassan J. on Thursday January 21st, 2021.
The Ambler Borough Police Department has an active felony warrant for Hassan Hanton. The warrant is for forgery and related charges which resulted from Hanton cashing multiple counterfeit checks during the month of November 2020. Anyone with information on Hassan Hanton's whereabouts are asked to contact Det/Sgt. Chad Cassel #215-646-1000 Ext 102.
On January 20, 2021 Hassan Hanton turned himself into the Ambler Borough Police Department.
Location
155 E. Butler ave.
Ambler, PA 19002
Arrest Date
Jan 21, 2021
CRIMEWATCH - Montgomery County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ambler Borough Police Department.