On June 18, 2020 at approximately 1530 hours, the Ambler Borough Police Department responded to a domestic on the 200 block of Southern Ave. During the investigation, Officers found, Nicholas Alexander Forjohn, to be in possession of a controlled substances and drug paraphernalia. Forjohn was taken into custody and processed. He will be issued a summons to appear in court at a later date.
Location
200 Block of Souther Ave. Ambler, PA 19002
Arrest Date
Jun 18, 2020
Reference ID
2020-03084
Created Jul 3rd, 2020 | Updated Jul 8th, 2020
Ambler Borough Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Montgomery County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ambler Borough Police Department.