(1 Count) Persons not to Possess a firearm (F2)
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On the evening of March 19, 2024, several law enforcement agencies assisted the Ambler Borough Police Department with serving a search warrant on the unit block of North Street. During this search warrant, multiple items of evidence were seized to in regard to crimes in Philadelphia County and Ambler Borough. As a result of this investigation, a felony arrest warrant for "Persons not to Possess Firearms" was obtained for, Luzerne Faulkner 48, of the unit block of North Street in Ambler Borough, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania.
On March 22, 2024, Luzerne Faulkner was taken into custody in Monongolia County, West Virginia. Faulkner is awaiting extradition back to Pennsylvania.
This investigation is still ongoing anyone with information on Luzerne Faulkner is asked to contact the Ambler Borough Police Department at 215-643-6444.
Location
17 North St.
Ambler, PA 19002
Arrest Date
Mar 22, 2024
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
2024-02185
CRIMEWATCH - Montgomery County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ambler Borough Police Department.