Invasion of Privacy
Possession of an Instrument of Crime
and Disorderly Conduct
Age
60 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On June 24, 2021 the Ambler Borough Police Department responded to a suspicious person call at Weavers Way Co-Op located at 217 E. Butler Ave. Ambler Borough, PA. The caller/victim reported that she believed a male took a picture with his phone up her skirt. ABPD were able to get video evidence of the incident and it was thoroughly investigated. ABPD was able to positively identify the male as Brian Bailey of Lansdale, PA. Bailey was later arrested on August 13, 2021 and charged with Invasion of Privacy, Possession of an Instrument of Crime, and Disorderly Conduct.
Location
217 E. Butler Ave.
Ambler, PA 19002
Arrest Date
Aug 13, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2021-03669
CRIMEWATCH - Montgomery County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ambler Borough Police Department.