(1) Count False Identification To Law Enforcement
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On August 6, 2024, at approximately 1549 hours, the Ambler Borough Police Department responded to a suspicious person call on the 300 block of Valleybrook Road. The officers arrived on scene and located the woman who provided false identification. Police later learned of her correct name, Jamee Avallone, who had active warrants for her arrest. A warrant was later issued for Avallone who was recently arrested on September 20th. Avallone is currently incarcerated and awaiting arraignment.
Location
300 Block Valleybrook Rd.
Ambler, PA 19002
Arrest Date
Sep 20, 2024
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2024-06298