(1) COUNT OF 780-113 A30 MANUFACTURE DELIVERY OR POSSESSION WITH INTENT TO MANUFACTURE OF DELIVER
(1) COUNT OF 780-113 A16 INTENTIONAL POSSESSION OF CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE BY PERSON NOT REGISTERED
(1) COUNT OF 780-113 A31I POSSESSION OF SMALL AMOUNT OF MARIJUANA
(1) COUNT OF 780-113 A32 USE / POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
23
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On January 14, 2026, a traffic stop was conducted on a white Chevy Tahoe.
The vehicle was operated by Eli Prince, who had a suspended driver's license for DUI-related offenses. The passenger was identified as Tymir Patrick.
During the stop, Prince was found to be in possession of 20 small yellow packages of Suboxone, a Schedule III controlled substance, without a prescription. He was also found to be in possession of a large amount of US currency. The front seat passenger, Tymir Patrick, was also found to be in possession of narcotics and currency.
Further investigation resulted in the recovery of additional evidence, including drugs, drug paraphernalia, and counterfeit currency.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2800 BLOCK OF PHILMONT AVE
Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006
Date Issued
Jan 28, 2026
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-38208-CR-0000031-2026
Reference ID
2026-00715
Issuing Authority
Honorable Thomas P. Murt
Holding Department
Lower Moreland Twp Police Department