(1) COUNT OF BURGLARY - BUILDING WITH OVERNIGHT ACCOM
(1) COUNT OF CRIM TRES-BREAK INTO STRUCTURE
(1) COUNT OF RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY
(1) COUNT OF THEFT BY UNLAW TAKING - MOVABLE PROP
Age
50
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On July 17, 2022, Officers responded to a residence for the report of a burglary, in a neighborhood along Welsh Rd. The residence was heavily ransacked and the actors had broken in through a rear glass door. The total loss included high end jewelry and cash.
Responding detectives processed the scene and located a blood stain on the carpet.
After further investigation, detectives identified the below suspects and arrest warrants have been issued.
Suspect #1: Henry Castillo-Suarez
Suspect #2: Cesar Almeida-Casas
Location
WELSH RD
Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006
Date Issued
Oct 11, 2023
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Burglary
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-38208-CR-0000305-2023
Reference ID
2022-10631
Issuing Authority
Honorable Jay S. Friedenberg
Holding Department
Lower Moreland Twp Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Montgomery County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Moreland Township Police Department.