Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Calendar
  • Mission Statement
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • RIGHT-TO-KNOW REQUEST FORM
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Submit Online Report
  • Submit Tip
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
Resources
  • Amber Alert
  • Carbon-Monroe-Pike Mental Health & Developmental Service
  • FBI’s Most Wanted
  • Megan's Law
  • Monroe County Area Agency on Aging
  • Monroe County Children & Youth
  • Monroe County Correctional Facility
  • Monroe County Office of the District Attorney
  • Monroe County Sheriff's Office
  • Monroe County Victim / Witness Assistance Program
  • Pennsylvania Crime Stoppers
  • Pocono Township
  • Police App
  • Women’s Resources of Monroe County
Services
  • "We Care" Program
  • ACCIDENT REPORTS
  • Alarm Application
  • Burn Permit
  • Drug Collection Unit
  • Fingerprinting
  • Township Ordinances
Contact Us
  • General Contact Form
  • CONTACT AN OFFICER
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Pocono TWP PD
  • 110 Township Drive, Tannersville, PA 18372
  • (570) 629-7200
  • Pocono Township Police Department on Facebook
Chief James Wagner
poconopd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Monroe County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Pocono Township Police Department Homepage
Pocono Township Police Department Logo

Pocono Township Police Department

Chief James Wagner
poconopd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (570) 629-7200
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • Mission Statement
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • RIGHT-TO-KNOW REQUEST FORM
    • Submit Online Report
    • Submit Tip
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Resources
    • Amber Alert
    • FBI’s Most Wanted
    • Megan's Law
    • Pennsylvania Crime Stoppers
    • Pocono Township
    • Police App
  • Services
    • "We Care" Program
    • ACCIDENT REPORTS
    • Alarm Application
    • Burn Permit
    • Drug Collection Unit
    • Fingerprinting
    • Township Ordinances
  • Contact Us
    • General Contact Form
    • CONTACT AN OFFICER

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Pocono Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Pocono Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

ATTEMPT TO IDENTIFY RETAIL THEFT SUSPECTS

Details Map

The Pocono Township Police Department is seeking the public's assistance in identifying the pictured individuals in regard to a retail theft that occurred on March 17, 2026 at the Columbia Outlet in the Pocono Premium Outlets. The four individuals conspired together to steal over $3,500 in merchandise. Anyone with information on the individuals is asked to submit a tip below. Tips can be left anonymously. 

Location

1000 Premium Outlets Dr
Columbia Outlet
Tannersville, PA 18372

Date

Mar 17, 2026

Incident Type

Shoplifting

Reference ID

2026-00004832

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created May 17th, 2026
Submit a Tip
Pocono TWP PD
110 Township Drive
Tannersville, PA 18372
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Pocono TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Monroe County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Pocono Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play