On Friday August 8th, 2025, Craig Grinage turned himself in to the Pocono Township Police Department on his active arrest warrant. He was placed into Monroe County Conrrectional Facility to await arraignment.
Warrant Details
- Warrant Type: Arrest
- Date Issued: Friday July 18th, 2025
- Issuing Authority: District Magistrate Daniel Kresge
- Holding Department: Pocono Township Police Department
- Docket Number: MJ-43303-CR-0000235-2025
- Reference ID: 205-00005808
On June 2, 2025, at 1058 hours, officers from the Pocono Township Police Department responded to Pocono Mountain Harley Davidson, 110 Hill Motor Lodge Rd, for a report of two motorcycles being stolen from the property while the business was open. Officers reviewed the business video surveillance and observed that at 1030 a white Jeep enters the parking lot and parks. A female, later identified as Jennifer Heist, the co-defendant in this matter, exits the vehicle, enters the business and shops in the clothing section while talking on her cell phone. Heist purchased two t-shirts from the store and provided her name and email address to an employee for her Harley Davidson points.
After several minutes, a male, identified as Jermaine Holland, the c-defendant in this matter, exits the Jeep and walks around manipulating the motorcycles parked in front of the business while talking on his cell phone. A second male, identified as Craig Grinage, the defendant in this matter, then exits the Jeep and approaches the motorcycles that Holland was manipulating. Holland and Grinage got on two of the motorcycles and drove away. Heist then exits the store, returns to the Jeep and drives away heading the same direction as Holland and Grinage.
Officers looked up Heist on social media and found that she was the female who drove the Jeep to the business and that she was associated to the Queenz of Fire and Guerrilla Motorcycle Clubs in Maryland. Holland was found to be the President of the Guerrilla MC with Grinage as the Vice President.
Through the investigation, it was found that Heist, Holland and Grinage had committed several similar motorcycle thefts from various Harley Davidson dealerships in PA and MD.
On July 18, 2025, arrest warrants were issued for Heist, Holland and Grinage for felony theft by unlawful taking, conspiracy to commit theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property and unauthorized use of a motor vehicle.
On July 21, 2025, law enforcement in MD executed several search warrants in relation to the motor vehicle thefts, at which time Heist was arrested on her warrant. She was later transported to PA and placed in Monroe County Correctional Facility where her bail was set at $50,000 secured by Magistrate Kristina Anzini. Her preliminary Hearing is scheduled for August 13, 2025 in front of Magistrate Daniel Kresge.
On July 28, 2025, Holland was located and arrested in MD while attempting to hide out in a motel in a neighboring county. Holland is currently in jail in MD and will be transported to PA at a later date.
Grinage is still wanted by authorities.