On May 2nd, 2026, Jessica C. Chardon was taken into custody by the Wilkes Barre Police Department on her active warrant out of this department. She was transported to the Monroe County Correctional Facility to await arraignment.
Warrant Details
- Warrant Type: Criminal
- Date Issued: Monday April 16th, 2018
- Issuing Authority: MDJ-43-3-03
- Holding Department: Pocono Township Police Department
- Docket Number: MJ-43303-CR-0000132-2018
- Reference ID: 20180403M2417
ANYONE WITH INFORMATION PERTAINING TO THE WHEREABOUTS OF JESSICA C. CHARDON ARE ASKED TO CALL THE POCONO TOWNSHIP POLICE DEPARTMENT AT 570-629-7200 OR TO SUBMIT A TIP ONLINE. ALL TIPS ARE CONFIDENTIAL.