Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • FAQ
  • Calendar
  • Personnel
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Arrests
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Forms
  • Accident Report Request
  • Camera Registry
  • Right to Know Form
  • Traffic Complaint Form
Megan's LawResourcesServicesOur CityContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
City of Bradford PD
  • 18 Kennedy Street, Bradford, PA 16701
  • (814) 368-6133
  • City of Bradford Police Department on Facebook
  • City of Bradford Police Department on X
Chief Mike Ward
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / McKean County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
City of Bradford Police Department Homepage
City of Bradford Police Department Logo

City of Bradford Police Department

Chief Mike Ward
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (814) 368-6133
  • Home
  • About Us
    • FAQ
    • Calendar
    • Personnel
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Arrests
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Forms
    • Accident Report Request
    • Camera Registry
    • Right to Know Form
    • Traffic Complaint Form
  • Megan's Law
  • Resources
  • Services
  • Our City
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow City of Bradford Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow City of Bradford Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Assault/Stabbing

Details Map

City of Bradford Police Investigate Domestic Dispute with Serious Injuries

On November 7, 2025, at approximately 2134 hours, City of Bradford Police responded to a domestic dispute at 39 North Street. A passerby reported a disturbance with visible blood, prompting a swift response from law enforcement.

Upon arrival, officers located an adult female with visible facial injuries. Additionally, an adult male was found lying on the sidewalk, suffering from a severe bleeding injury to his upper left arm. The wound appeared to be caused by a sharp force instrument. Police officers quickly applied a tourniquet to control the bleeding until Bradford City EMS arrived on the scene.

Both individuals required immediate medical attention, with the male being transported for emergency care at BRMC. The residence was secured, and a search warrant was executed to gather evidence of the assault and locate the weapon used.

The City of Bradford Police are actively investigating this incident, conducting interviews, and performing necessary testing. The department is seeking assistance from the public and urges anyone with information regarding this incident to come forward.

If you have any information, please contact the City of Bradford Police at 814-887-4911 or visit the police department at 18 Kennedy Street, Bradford, PA 16701. Your cooperation is crucial in helping us resolve this incident.

The City of Bradford Police are committed to ensuring public safety.

As this investigation is ongoing, no further information will be released at this time.

Thank you for your cooperation and assistance.

Location

39 North Street
Bradford, PA 16701

Incident Date

Nov 7, 2025 @ 9:34 PM

Incident Type

Assault - Other

Created Nov 11, 2025 @ 1:00 PM
Submit a Tip
City of Bradford PD
18 Kennedy Street
Bradford, PA 16701
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact City of Bradford PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - McKean County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the City of Bradford Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play