On 01/19/22 at approximately 0403 hrs City of Bradford Police Officers investigated 23 Homestead Avenue where it was reported Crystal Windsor, a wanted fugitive was present. Officers conducted a search of the residence and located Windsor trying to leave out the back door. Windsor was taken into custody for the McKean County Bench Warrant and transported to McKean County Jail.
Location
23 Homestead Ave. Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Jan 19, 2022
Reference ID
2022-01190403
Created Jan 25th, 2022
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the City of Bradford Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the City of Bradford Police Department.