CC 3503 A1I CRIMINAL TRESPASS (F3)
Age
41
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 8"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On May 31st, 2026, at approximately 11:17 hours, City of Bradford Police conducted a property check at the OYO Hotel, located at 153 Main Street, which is currently condemned and vacated. The check was initiated due to a broken rear glass door found at the premises.
During the check, officers discovered three individuals hiding inside the building, specifically in rooms #306 and #428. The individuals, identified as Heather Wilson, David Foust, and Christopher Colts, reported they had been living in the building despite it having no power, heat, or water. As the building is not open to the public, all three individuals were found to be trespassing.
As a result, Heather Wilson, David Foust, and Christopher Colts were arrested for Felony Criminal Trespass. They were arraigned by Magistrate Engman and remanded to McKean County Jail, each on $5,000 cash bail.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
The City of Bradford Police Department continues to prioritize public safety and address concerns related to condemned properties in the area.
Location
153 Main Street OYO Hotel
Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
May 31, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2026-05312317
Arraignment Date
May 31, 2026
Judge
Magistrate Engman
Bail
5000
CRIMEWATCH - McKean County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the City of Bradford Police Department.