On 05/16/2022 at approximately 0509 hrs City of Bradford Officers arrested Wayne Williams on West Washington Street in relation to an active McKean County Bench Warrant for failure to appear from a previous DUI charge out of Smethport Borough. Williams was transported to McKean County Jail.
Location
201 West Washington Street Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
May 16, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2022-05160509
Created May 17th, 2022
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the City of Bradford Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the City of Bradford Police Department.