TITLE 42 9134 ARREST PRIOR TO REQUISITION (M)
Age
41
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On February 24, 2026, at approximately 4:02 PM, officers with the City of Bradford Police Department located and apprehended Ivan C. Williams, who was wanted on an active full extradition warrant issued by the City of Buffalo, New York.
The warrant stems from a firearms-related charge in Buffalo. Williams was taken into custody without incident.
Williams was subsequently arraigned on the charge of Fugitive from Justice and was remanded without bail pending further proceedings and extradition to New York authorities.
The City of Bradford Police Department continues to work cooperatively with regional and out-of-state law enforcement partners to locate and apprehend individuals with outstanding warrants.
Anyone with information regarding criminal activity is encouraged to contact the City of Bradford Police Department or submit an anonymous tip through CrimeWatch.
Location
Main St
Pine St
Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Feb 24, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2026-02241602