On 02/22/2023 City of Bradford Police arraigned Nicholas P. White for theft of a motor vehicle from an investigation back on 10/15/2022. There has been an active arrest warrant for White out since that time frame. White was taken to Magistrate Luther and he was remanded to McKean County Jail on $30,000 cash bail. Preliminary hearings are set in the matter.
Location
17 Roberts Street Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Feb 22, 2023
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
2022-10150901
Created Feb 24th, 2023
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the City of Bradford Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the City of Bradford Police Department.