MCKEAN COUNTY BENCH WARRANT - FAILURE TO APPEAR TRESPASS
Age
34
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On October 10, 2025, at approximately 11:31 a.m., the City of Bradford Police Department responded to a call at 56 East Main Street to investigate reports of trespassing and squatting by homeless individuals at a vacant house.
Upon arrival, officers from the City of Bradford Police Department, accompanied by Code Enforcement officials, discovered Adam Weaver, on the premises.
Further investigation revealed that Weaver had an active arrest warrant issued by Magistrate Luther's Office for failure to appear on a previous trespassing charge, resulting in a jail sentence. Weaver was taken into custody without incident.
During the arrest, officers found Weaver to be in possession of Methamphetamine, a Schedule II controlled substance, as well as related paraphernalia.
Weaver was subsequently transported to McKean County Jail to answer to the outstanding warrant. Additional charges will be filed against Weaver for the illegal possession of drugs.
The City of Bradford Police Department would like to remind the public that all persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
If you have any information regarding this incident or any other criminal activity, please contact the City of Bradford Police Department 814-887-4911.
Location
56 East Main Street
Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Oct 10, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2025-10101131
CRIMEWATCH - McKean County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the City of Bradford Police Department.