On November 30th, 2020 City of Bradford Police investigated a reported theft of a motor vehicle from Country Fair on West Washington St. Just a short time later New York State Park Police responded to a motor vehicle accident in NY State and learned this was in fact the same vehicle that had just been stolen. The actor Andrew Vanguilder was apprehended and remanded to jail in NY State until he was extradited back to PA and arraigned on theft of the motor vehicle. Vanguilder is remanded to McKean County Jail awaiting preliminary hearing on Felony charges.
Location
8 West Washington Street Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Nov 30, 2020
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
2020-11301317
Created Dec 4th, 2020
City of Bradford Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - McKean County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the City of Bradford Police Department.