CC 3503 A1(i) Criminal Tresspass - Entering a Structure F3
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On April 3rd, 2025, at approximately 2145 hours, City of Bradford Officers responded to a report of an individual trespassing at 62 Congress Street.
Upon arrival, officers entered the property and located a female, identified as Amber Lee Tucker, who had entered the premises without permission. Tucker reported that she was homeless. The property owner had discovered Tucker while conducting a routine property check.
Tucker was taken into custody for trespassing and subsequently arraigned by Magistrate Engman. Bail was set at $10,000, which was not posted, and Tucker was transported to McKean County Jail.
Preliminary hearings are scheduled in this matter.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
If you have any information regarding this incident, please contact the City of Bradford Police Department.
Thank you for your cooperation and assistance in keeping our community safe.
Location
62 Congress Street
Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Apr 3, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2025-04032145
CRIMEWATCH - McKean County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the City of Bradford Police Department.