On September 23rd, 2021 City of Bradford Police arrested Joseph Edward Tanzi for misdemeanor simple assault and harassment against an adult female victim at 153 Main Street the OYO Hotel. Officers responded to a domestic call and found the adult female victim with facial injuries that required EMS attention on scene. Officers took Tanzi into custody for assaulting the female and charged him accordingly. He was arraigned and released on unsecured bail. Preliminary hearings have been set in the matter.
Location
153 Main Street Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Sep 23, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
2021-09232250
Created Sep 28th, 2021
City of Bradford Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - McKean County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the City of Bradford Police Department.