CC 2701 A1 SIMPLE ASSAULT M2
CC 2709 A1 HARASSMENT (S)
Age
23
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 3"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On February 18, 2026, at approximately 1:04 p.m., City of Bradford Police responded to a report of a screaming female at 24 Orchard Place, Apartment 405. Upon arrival, officers made contact with an adult female who was visibly bleeding from the face and injured.
During the investigation, it was determined that the victim's boyfriend, a 25-year-old male Jordan Stykemain, had struck her in the face during an argument, causing her injuries. Officers searched the apartment and located the suspect, who had attempted to conceal himself inside a small cupboard in the kitchen. The suspect was taken into custody and transported to the police station.
The suspect was arraigned by Magistrate Luther and remanded to McKean County Jail on $10,000 cash bail.
The City of Bradford Police Department takes domestic violence cases extremely seriously and is committed to holding offenders accountable for their actions. Domestic violence is a serious crime that can have devastating consequences for victims and their families. We urge anyone with information about this incident or any other domestic violence case to come forward and contact us at 814-887-4911.
If you or someone you know is a victim of domestic violence, please know that help is available. The City of Bradford Police Department is dedicated to providing support and resources to those affected by domestic violence. We encourage anyone who has been a victim of domestic violence to reach out to us or local support services for assistance.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
For more information, please contact the City of Bradford Police Department at 814-887-4911.
Location
24 Orchard Place Apt. 405
Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Feb 18, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
2026-02181304