CC 5503 A2 DISORDERLY CONDUCT
Age
23
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
100 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
On February 24th, 2026, the City of Bradford Police Department responded to a noise complaint at the Holiday Inn Express. Management reported receiving multiple complaints from tenants regarding excessive noise coming from rooms 104 and 205, which was disturbing other guests.
Upon investigation, officers observed individuals moving between the two rooms, creating unreasonable noise. Despite being given 12 separate warnings by management, the parties involved failed to comply. Upon approaching the rooms, officers could hear the excessive noise firsthand.
Officers made contact with the individuals involved and identified Candy L. Stevens, the renter of room 104, as the responsible party. As a result, Stevens was charged with disorderly conduct for the disturbance.
Stevens was arraigned by Magistrate Luther and bail was set at $2,500 unsecured.
The City of Bradford Police Department reminds the public that noise complaints can be a serious disturbance to others and can lead to criminal charges. We encourage everyone to be respectful of their neighbors and to report any noise complaints to the authorities.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
30 Tarport Drive
Holiday Inn Express
Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Feb 24, 2026
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
2026-02242255