CC 3502 A1I BURGLARY (F1)
CC 3503 A1I CRIMINAL TRESPASS (F3)
CC 3525 RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY (M1)
CC 3921 A THEFT (M2)
Age
31
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
205 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On August 1, 2025, at approximately 11:36 a.m., City of Bradford Police responded to a report of trespassers at 34 Florence Street. Upon arrival, officers spoke with the complainant, who had arrived to check on the property as the homeowner was hospitalized with health issues. The complainant reported that someone had fled the scene upon their arrival.
After conducting a search of the residence, officers located Todd Stahli, a homeless individual, hiding inside. It was determined that Stahli had gained unauthorized access to the home and was staying there without permission. During the arrest, officers found the homeowner's cell phone in Stahli's pocket, which led to additional charges.
Stahli was taken into custody and charged with Burglary, Trespass, Theft, and Receiving Stolen Property. Magistrate Richard Luther arraigned Stahli and remanded him to McKean County Jail on $60,000 cash bail.
The City of Bradford Police Department would like to take this opportunity to remind the public that resources are available for individuals struggling with homelessness. If you or someone you know is in need of assistance, please reach out to the YWCA for support.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
For more information, please contact the City of Bradford Police Department.
Location
34 Florence St
Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Aug 1, 2025
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
2025-08011136
Arraignment Date
Aug 1, 2025
Judge
Magistrate Richard Luther
Bail
60000