On 01/31/2022 at approximately 1908 hrs City of Bradford Police were dispatched to 262 Congress Street for an assault. The actor Ariyanna Sade Smith was located on scene and it was reported Smith had assaulted both an adult female roommate and her boyfriend. Officers learned Smith had punched the female roommate several times in the head and face causing injury and bleeding wounds. Smith then used a TV wall mount to strike the roommate's boyfriend. City of Bradford Police took Smith into custody for the assault transported her to BCPD. Smith was arraigned by the on call District Magistrate and remanded to McKean County Jail. Preliminary hearings are scheduled in the matter.
Location
262 Congress Street Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Jan 31, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
2022-01311908
Created Feb 3rd, 2022
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the City of Bradford Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the City of Bradford Police Department.