On 02/20/2022 at approximately 1445 hrs City of Bradford Police assisted Pennsylvania State Parole at 317 Jackson Avenue in the city of Bradford. There were 8 persons inside the residence and Officers determined 4 of them were persons who had active warrants for their arrest. City Police took Michael Rose-Unger, Beverly Watson, and Damien Packer all into custody and transported them to the McKean County Jail and transferred Watson to Warren County Sheriffs Department. Another female Koreena Knepp had summary warrants only and was processed and released.
Location
317 Jackson Avenue Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Feb 20, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2022-02201445
Created Feb 22nd, 2022
City of Bradford Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - McKean County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the City of Bradford Police Department.