City of Bradford Police extradited Timothy Reedus-Gilyard back to Pennsylvania from NY State after he fled the state back in May 2021 after being charged with Terroristic Threats and assault on an adult female in Bradford. The defendant Reedus-Gilyard was arraigned by Magisterial District Judge Richard Luther and remanded to McKean County Jail. Reedus-Gilyard is also being held on a Pennsylvania State Parole warrant for absconding.
Location
4B Kiwanis Court Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Jul 27, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
2021-05312154
Created Jul 27th, 2021
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the City of Bradford Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the City of Bradford Police Department.