On 09/09/2021 at approximately 0156 hrs City of Bradford Police arrested Christopher J. Pringle on East Main Street as he was a Fugitive wanted out of Chautauqua County NY on charges of possession of controlled substances. Officers were able to take him into custody without incident and he was arraigned and remanded to McKean County Jail where he will await extradition back to NY State.
Location
East Main Street Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Sep 9, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2021-09090156
Created Sep 10th, 2021
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the City of Bradford Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the City of Bradford Police Department.