On June 8th, 2022 City Police arrested Kelcie Moffett on East Corydon Street in the City. Moffett had active McKean County Bench Warrants for absconding from adult probation. Moffett was transferred to the custody of the Sherriff's Department and transported to McKean County Jail.
Location
East Wahsington Street Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Jun 8, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2022-06081705
Created Jun 9th, 2022
City of Bradford Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - McKean County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the City of Bradford Police Department.