CC 3525 RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY (M1)
Age
52
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 8"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On June 15, 2026, at approximately 1910 hours, a stolen bicycle was recovered in the area of South Kendall Avenue. The bicycle, a TREK Marlin 4, was identified as the same one reported stolen from the yard of Barbour Street, Bradford, Pennsylvania, between 2100 hours on June 14, 2026, and 0900 hours on June 15, 2026. The victim, the bicycle's owner, positively identified the recovered bicycle and reported its value to be approximately $800.00.
Following an investigation, including a review of City camera footage, a female suspect, Sharon McCullen, was identified as having been in possession of the stolen bicycle. Footage showed McCullen riding the bicycle on Hilton Street and East Main Street, eventually turning toward South Kendall Avenue, where the bicycle was recovered.
Sharon McCullen was found to have been in possession of the stolen property specifically a TREK Marlin 4 bicycle, valued at approximately $800.00. All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
9 Mechanic Street
Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Jun 24, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
2026-06151910
Arraignment Date
Jun 24, 2026
Judge
Judge Engman
Bail
2500